hey...

this isnt a crap.. but a call for help.. this is one of the very very few poems that have my feelings in it... yup, my true feelings... its for him... i hope he knows it..

its called: A Token of Cherish

before the sun rises,
before the robin sings,
before the day rolls,
i want to hear your voice...

when i open my eyes,
when i hear my heart,
when i watch the horizons,
i want to see you in me...

after a dreadful day,
after playing my characters,
after another round of cruel games,
i want to know you're there for me....

as you trudge in life,
as you sing your songs,
as you say goodnight,
i want to be your reason to hold on,
i want to be your favourite shelter...

i love you...

so if anyone sees him, anyone knows him, anyone has his contact, please tell him not to push me away and tell him i love him... please and thank you...

sincerely,
ashlyn

Comments

reli, u want to tell him taT?
Sillyaaron said…
== i said u r thinking of him le...u see...keep termenung only...u thought i didnt saw meh...yash...u know who is the he r???go tell him this chong is loving him so much until missing him day n night non-stop...termenung in class summore...
Yash said…
haha yea will do.
Ashlyn said…
yash is not close with him.. so she wont really tell.. (bleh!)
Ashlyn said…
aaron, i got stop le!
Sillyaaron said…
u got change meh???i will observe then...hehe...

Popular Posts