OMG!

1) don worry, i'm over my depression period (if anyone ever noticed) and i'm back on track... though i'm still not finishing up my homeworks... hehe

2) AND OMG! u guys are terrible! i know blog is dead la but u all still update posts right? Come on, i commented in urs but some pay bakc pls?? i update that long d but ONLY 1, only 1 person commented (tq, Naim).

3) school is still hectic though... i know its the same with everyone.. there's like a thousand of homeworks yet there's just no time to do them.. so, don worry, i'm in the same gang with u.. ;P

4)i'd been stalking authors lately.. as in real URBUN FANTASY AUTHORS!!! on twitters la.. totally cool though its sort of intimates me on how cool an author can be.. one word to describe them; totally cool. ok, maybe two words. i'm planning on buying caitkitt's book. don judge a book by its cover but her twitters are kinda cool and so i might wanna try reading her book. and michelle rowen's too.. they seems pretty cool... very cool...

5)Merentas desa kills people, LITERARY! gosh! i lost all my stamina! ALL!!!! i cant belive it.. i cant run on the practice yesterday.. i practically have to drag my legs just to move on.. and yes, they hurt a lot today... each agonizing steps are like screaming; "no, don move... kill me or sit down! jsut don move! AUCH!" ya.. like that.

6) have a nice day! ^^

Comments

Muhd Naim said…
u only lost stamina. yesterday(wednesday) was like the worse day of my life. the merentas desa is fine, what comes after that. os really shitty. if i were to talk bout that, i could write a book bout it. seriously. it sucks alot till i cant post about it.
Muhd Naim said…
i mean not worse. its WORST. dammit. I hate my fingers!
Ashlyn said…
oh come on... i understand. i have the pains too... mind to say more.. i wanna see how u explain the pain and agony!
Jesslyn Lee said…
hey gal,im here to comment..glad?^^
i was same lik you,lazy to do hwork.den ntg do,sien oni..no ppl to crap...
bt i stil laugh lik crazy..dunno why..
haha
Ashlyn said…
you know what jess, ur right, ur crazy...

Popular Posts